AKDONG MUSICIAN

tumblr_inline_n3plxqNPcA1r8bhov

Akdong Musician atau juga dikenal dengan AKMU adalah duo dari Korea Selatan dibawah label YG Entertainment, yang terdiri dari Lee Chan YukLee Soo Hyun. Mereka adalah pemenang Kpop Star musim ke-2 dan mereka adalah kakak beradik.

Sebagai debut pertamnya, Akdong Musician meluncurkan album berjudul “PLAY” yang dirilis secara online pada tanggal 7 April 2014, sementara Album fisik dirilis pada tanggal 9 April. Tak lama setelah dirilis, lagu “200%” memuncaki tangga lagu & diikuti dengan lagu “Melted” dan “Give Love”. Video musik untuk “Give Love” dirilis pada 2 Mei 2014.

THE MEMBER:

fca119d5c20d1c7d49b27f346a2dbea6

Birth Name: Lee Chan Hyuk

Stage Name: Chanhyuk

Birthday: September 12, 1996

Position: LeadVocalist, Main Rapper, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Guitarist

Birth Place: Uijeongbu, South Korea

Height: 159 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Education: Home-schooled back in Mongolia

Hobbies: Writing and composing music that has a light-hearted, lukewarm feeling

ef397a2a07d3ffe4665d9d0ac97f3a69

Birth Name: Lee Soo Hyun

Stage Name: Soohyun

Birthday: May 4, 1999

Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Maknae

Birth Place: Uijeongbu, South Korea

Height: 158 cm

Weight: 52 kg

Education: Home-schooled back in Mongolia

Source : http://www.sumandu.wordpress.com

              http://www.guekpopers.blogspot.com

One thought on “AKDONG MUSICIAN

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s